Saturday, March 26, 2016
[…] You are NOT the Judge or the Jury! Here is the section of the law from her Vindictive Indictment, Note the" words convicted of offense" and "alleged to be traceable to" Sounds like Parker has the Business owners guilty and convicted before the trial ( if there ever is one) For example, 18 U.S.C. § 982 (a)(1) provides, “The court, inimposing sentence on a person convicted of an offense in violation of section 1956 . . .shall order that the person forfeit to the United States any property, real or personal,involved in such offense, or any property traceable to such offense.” In this case, theAndover property is alleged to be traceable to the offense of money laundering. Is this case really being prosecuted by impartial prosecutors?